Online antenatal and hypnobirthing class bookings

The course is available in 4 formats

  • Self paced - recorded to watch in your own time - $399
  • Live online 4 weekly classes - $799 per couple
  • Live face-to-face classes in Williamstown Melbourne - $799 per couple
  • Live online 2 weekly classes, with an additional 4 hours of recorded material - $799 per couple

Private health rebates may be available for antenatal classes, please check with your provider.

If for some reason you can't make every session, I can provide a recording.

Any questions? Just give me a call 0414 072 344 or email me at justine@afocusedbirth.com

All bookings are secure and use the Square payment system

Self-paced course

Self-paced

Recorded to watch in your own time

Plus live online Q&A session with Justine. 3rd Wednesday of each month (7-8pm Melbourne Time)

Book now $399

Face-to-face courses

Saturday Apr 20
continues Apr 27

2 Face-to-face sessions at TreeHaus in Williamstown Melbourne
4 hours per session. (The remainder of the information is sent to you as online learning).

Weekend
12pm - 4pm (Melbourne time)

Ideal if your due date is between:
May 25 - Sep 6

Book now $799
Saturday May 11
continues May 18

2 Face-to-face sessions at TreeHaus in Williamstown Melbourne
4 hours per session. (The remainder of the information is sent to you as online learning).

Weekend
12pm - 4pm (Melbourne time)

Ideal if your due date is between:
Jun 8 - Sep 15

Book now $799

Online courses

Saturday Mar 2
continues Mar 9, Mar 17, Mar 23

4 sessions, 3 hours per session

Weekend
10am - 1pm (Melbourne time)

Ideal if your due date is between:
Apr 13 - Jul 20

Fully booked. Contact me to go on wait list

Sunday Mar 17
continues Mar 24

2 sessions, 4 hours per session plus an additional 4 hours of recorded material

Weekend
9am - 1pm (Melbourne time)

Ideal if your due date is between:
Apr 13 - Aug 3

Book now $799
Sunday Apr 21
continues Apr 28, May 5, Apr 12

4 sessions, 3 hours per session

Weekend
10am - 1pm (Melbourne time)

Ideal if your due date is between:
Jun 9 - Aug 31

Book now $799
Saturday Jun 1
continues Jun 8, Jun 15, Jun 22

4 sessions, 3 hours per session

Weekend
10am - 1pm (Melbourne time)

Ideal if your due date is between:
Jul 13 - Oct 19

Book now $799
Sunday Jun 30
continues Jul 7

2 sessions, 4 hours per session plus an additional 4 hours of recorded material

Weekend
9am - 1pm (Melbourne time)

Ideal if your due date is between:
Jul 28 - Nov 18

Book now $799
Thursday Jul 11
continues Jul 18, Jul 25, Aug 1

4 sessions, 3 hours per session

Week
6pm - 9pm (Melbourne time)

Ideal if your due date is between:
Aug 28 - Nov 28

Book now $799
Saturday Jul 27
continues Aug 3, Aug 10, Aug 17

4 sessions, 3 hours per session

Weekend
10am - 1pm (Melbourne time)

Ideal if your due date is between:
Sep 7 - Dec 14

Book now $799
Sunday Aug 18
continues Aug 25

2 sessions, 4 hours per session plus an additional 4 hours of recorded material

Weekend
9am - 1pm (Melbourne time)

Ideal if your due date is between:
Sep 15 - Jan 7

Book now $799
Saturday Aug 24
continues Aug 31, Sep 7, Sep 14

4 sessions, 3 hours per session

Weekend
10am - 1pm (Melbourne time)

Ideal if your due date is between:
Oct 5 - Jan 11

Book now $799
Thursday Sep 12
continues Sep 19, Sep 26, Oct 3

4 sessions, 3 hours per session

Week
6pm - 9pm (Melbourne time)

Ideal if your due date is between:
Oct 24 - Jan 1

Book now $799
Saturday Oct 19
continues Oct 26, Nov 2, Nov 9

4 sessions, 3 hours per session

Weekend
10am - 1pm (Melbourne time)

Ideal if your due date is between:
Nov 30 - Mar 8

Book now $799
Sunday Oct 20
continues Oct 27

2 sessions, 4 hours per session plus an additional 4 hours of recorded material

Weekend
9am - 1pm (Melbourne time)

Ideal if your due date is between:
Nov 16 - Mar 9

Book now $799
Thursday Nov 7
continues Nov 14, Nov 21, Nov 28

4 sessions, 3 hours per session

Week
6pm - 9pm (Melbourne time)

Ideal if your due date is between:
Dec 19 - Mar 28

Book now $799
Saturday Nov 16
continues Nov 23, Nov 30, Dec 7

4 sessions, 3 hours per session

Weekend
10am - 1pm (Melbourne time)

Ideal if your due date is between:
Dec 28 - Apr 5

Book now $799
Sunday Dec 1
continues Dec 8

2 sessions, 4 hours per session plus an additional 4 hours of recorded material

Weekend
9am - 1pm (Melbourne time)

Ideal if your due date is between:
Dec 29 - Apr 20

Book now $799